top of page

PRIVACY

This is a privacy policy. 

Data Collection, Use and Disclosure

Your personal data enjoys special protection, so that compliance with all legal requirements is important to us. Personal data is individual information about personal and factual circumstances of a specific/identifiable natural or legal person. In particular, name, address, date of birth, but also telephone or fax numbers and email addresses represent such personal data.

In order to guarantee you the best possible protection against the background of the legal regulations, we will inform you in the following about the data that is recorded during your visit to our website. If the collected data is used, this is also shown.

In accordance with the requirements of the BDSG (Federal Data Protection Act) and the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) as well as the TMG (Telemedia Act), we will only process and store your data to process inquiries and to process orders, orders or contracts.

A use of your personal data for other purposes requires your consent §13 Abs. 1 TMG. It also states that every service provider must designate a responsible body. 

Hotel Gerber GmbH

Aschaffenburger Strasse 12-14

63768 Hösbach

06021150683

An automated survey in the background takes place when our website or individual files are opened. These are collected anonymously, stored and stored for analysis:

- IP address

-Web page from which the file is accessed

-Name of the file

-Date and time of the call

-Amount of data transferred, notification of the success of the retrieval (weblock)

 

Use of Your Data

If you have entered your data in our contact or reservation form, we will only use them to process your request that has been sent to us. This data will be deleted no later than 6 months after processing, unless there is a more extensive storage obligation.

The data collected from you will only be passed on to third parties to fulfill our contractual obligations and to ensure smooth processing, in particular to process a concluded contract (e.g. passing on your name and address to a delivery service), if this is absolutely necessary. 

The data will only be saved for the respective purpose that you specify when entering it.  

cookies

Cookies, ie text files that are stored on your computer, are used on our website. Persistent cookies recognize that your PC has previously been connected to a website, session cookies save the last viewed offers. Third parties, i.e. our partner companies in particular, are not permitted to obtain, process or use personal data via cookies via our website. Session cookies are deleted after the end of the session. The use of cookies in the form selected by us will not cause you any disadvantages. You can generally accept or exclude the setting, ie saving of cookies, by setting your browser.

Google Analytics

To improve our website, we use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google.Inc. Google also uses "cookies" which enable an analysis of the use of the website. The information generated by the cookie is usually transmitted to Google servers located in the USA and store the data there. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of websites, to create an overview of your use of the website and to provide the website operator with additional services. The IP address transmitted by your browser will not be merged with other Google data.

If you do not want the data generated by the cookie, including your IP address, to be transmitted to Google, you can use the following link: (http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de) to add a browser on download and install, which prevents transmission of the generated data.

General information about Google Analytics can be found at:

http://www.google.com/intl/de/analytics/index.html 

Information on data protection at:

http://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy

right of withdrawal at any time

A given consent to the collection, processing and storage of data can be revoked at any time with effect for the future. This can be done by email to: info@gerber-hoesbach.de or

By telephone on: +49 (0) 6021 150683

Protection, right to information

Your data will be stored according to the best technical and economic standards. So that they are not accessible to unauthorized third parties. At the comm

bottom of page